ClickCease

Este navegador está obsoleto y no es compatible con este sitio

Estás usando un navegador que no es soportado con este sitio web. Esto sucede porque algunas funciones necesarias no pueden cargar y la experiencia del usuario no es buena. Por favor, utiliza un navegador compatible y actualizado.

Please carefully read our data protection policy

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, of Protection of Data of Personal Character, as well as in the R. D. 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the regulations implementing the L. O. 15/1999, FarmaciaMarket.it informs you of the existence of a file of personal data created with the data obtained on the website www.FarmaciaMarket.es registered in the Spanish Agency of Protection of Data under the ownership of Luis Ortiz de Urbina (file manager). The purpose of this file is to manage your contractual relationship with us, as well as promotional activities and advertising of its own or of third parties, by any means, including the sending of marketing messages via SMS, email, and postal mail etc, that may be of your interest, from the study and segmentation of the data collected during the browsing through the website, the data provided by filling in any form, including those arising from the business relationship or delivery of products purchased. If you do not want to receive advertising, just log into your account and disable the sending of the Newsletter and information.


In compliance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, customers and users of www.farmaciamarket.es may, at any time, exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data by writing to: FarmaciaMarket.is, C/ Admiral Martin Hail No. 44, Palanquinos 24225 (Lion) or by sending an e-mail to the address info@farmaciamarket.es, where you will indicate the name and surname, username, and e was high. In the case that the given data is related to a purchase, the Spanish legislation requires us to keep them for at least six years so that can't be deleted or corrected if the customer so requests.

FarmaciaMarket.it promises, in the use of the data included in the file, to respect its confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the file's aim, as well as to comply with its obligation of keeping it and adopting all the measures to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the Regulations of Security Measures of automated files containing personal data, approved by Royal Decree 994/1999, of July 11.

DATA PROTECTION

The current regulations on data protection (RGPD) requires us to inform you about why we collect your data, what we do with them, where and how to store it and what rights you attend as a user in front of Farmavending S. L

The current privacy policy applies to your personal data when you visit any of our web sites or the platform. In no event shall the application or will govern your relationship with the third-party sites that are not our property.

Since this time, we would like to inform you that it is our intention to comply with any applicable regulations on data protection and our users are always protected.

Currently any data that Farmavending S. L was obtained, it is integrated in its databases, and registered according to law before the Data Protection Agency. You can check our privately owned file in the web of the AEPD under the name: “DATABASE”.

What data you give us and what function they have for us?

Depending on the “role” you want to develop on our platform, we need some data, or other. Usually, the data you request are those that in no case affect your fundamental rights,in any case, are considered as an identification data.

The data that may be asked according to the “role” is selected:

1.- E-mail: using the same we can communicate with you and keep you informed of the latest news and updates of the platform. You will always have the possibility to unsubscribe in our emails or, even, to unsubscribe at any time exclusively at certain communications from your user profile.

2.- Name and Surname / company Name: with these data we can invoice our services or you have bills to yours inside the platform. It is important that these data are the completely real given legal and fiscal obligations that Farmavending S. L must meet.

3.- DNI / NIF: as in the previous case, it helps us to bill or bills of your services.

4.- Postal address / tax / social: it is essential that you know your address for tax purposes.

5.- Contact phone: to have a better communication with our advertisers, we may ask for a contact number and deliver a personalized attention.

6.- Payment data: these data are necessary to perform the payment transaction of our services, or to pay the amounts against an invoice, the editors remind us.

Payment methods that we use in farmaciamarket.is are the following:

- Debit or credit card: in farmaciamarket.is to use the payment gateway TPV BANCO SABADELL. The privacy policy of this platform is public

- Bank transfer: this payment method requires you to submit a proof of transfer to the e-mail indicated. Each of the documents submitted is treated in accordance with our privacy policy and destroyed once the transfer is liquid in the current account is assigned. In any case Publisuites.com stores that information.

- PayPal: this payment method is very popular among our users. The user who you select is redirected to the PayPal platform and safe environment. Publisuites.com does not manage any information within this platform. For more information on the privacy policy of PayPal: PayPal privacy policy.

7.- ID of follow-up monitoring programmes: usually each of our users has been assigned a tracking ID, which helps us to understand how it behaves when you browse our website or platform. These data help us to improve our user experience and in no case be used for other purposes.

Why stores and treats Publisuites S. L your personal data?

farmaciamarket.it preserves the data of your users the time needed to fulfil their legal duties, tax and business. From the moment that you withdraw from the platform, it is our intention to delete any personal data. However, although such data are not assets for commercial purposes, farmaciamarket.it is able to store and to treat them during the time necessary for compliance with legal obligations and tax.

With whom do we share your data?

Publisuites does not share personal data of its users for commercial purposes with other companies or individuals. The people or companies with which we may share your information, whether by legal obligation, tax, or organization, they regulate the processing of your data in a manner independent of farmaciamarket.is

It is possible that your data may be shared, or included in any service contract with a third party. We would like you to know with whom we work, and we can store any of your personal data:

- Hosting of our platform-Professional Hosting

- Platform web development itself.

- Courier service and communications: mail up

- Tracking the activity of users: Google Analytics.

What rights do attend our users in relation to the personal data provided to farmaciamarket.is?

Our users are covered by the regulations in relation to Data Protection at european and national level. As recognized in the regulations RGPD, you can: access your data, rectify them if appropriate, to restrict its use, oppose its use, remove the data you provide to us or transfer to a third party the data we store.

At any moment you'll be able to terminate your user account, and delete them. If you need help in the management of this step, you can get in touch with our support team.

The controller and in charge of the processing of your personal data

All your data is protected by the measures established by law in relation to the level of data protection that Publisuites manages. Our commitment is to provide a safe environment by using the appropriate systems of protection and technical and organizational recognized in the applicable regulations.

The only responsible of the personal data that you provide in any of your roles within the platform esFarmavending SL If you have any questions or wish to exercise any of your rights, you can contact our delegate data:

SOCIAL NETWORKS AND Communication CHANNELS, SOCIAL

The web site farmaciamarket.is, has social media profiles on the following social networks: Twitter, Facebook, Google + and Youtube. The owner of these social networks is farmaciamarket.is

The owner of the website undertakes to carry out a transparent and in accordance with the policies of use of these social networks at all times.

Read our privacy policy

Under article 5 of the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data 15/1999, we inform you that the data you provide us will be incorporated into a file called WEB CLIENTS duly registered in the Spanish agency of data protection.

The recipient of the data is Farmavending SL - Calle sena 33 . Santa olaja of the riber 24199

The data that you provide to us will not be transferred to third parties except for the cases established by law.

The purpose of data is to maintain the business relationship with the customers farmaciamarket

In addition, we inform you that this data may be used in such a way that the customers of farmaciamarket can be segmented or categorized for commercial purposes from personal and business information that is included in the file. You can object to this treatment of categorization via email to info@farmaciamarket.es

Farmaciamarket we guarantee that it adopts the necessary security measures in its facilities and computer systems to protect your personal data.

Farmaciamarket you will not use the personal data provided by you for purposes of advertising and trade promotion unless you tell us otherwise by ticking during the registration process the box:

I want to receive offers of www.farmaciamarket.es being able to withdraw this decision at any time via e-mail at info@farmaciamarket.es

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification and cancellation free of charge by contacting farmaciamarket via e-mail info@farmaciamarket.es or other means that allow to prove the sending and the reception of the request indicating at least:

  • Name and surname, photocopy of their national identity document or equivalent electronic signature exempt from the submission of a photocopy of the ID card)
  • Request in which the request is specified.
  • Address for the purposes of notifications, date and signature of the applicant.
  • Supporting documents of the request made in your case.

If you are missing some data the file manager will require the rectification of the same.

In addition, you can modify the data by entering in your customer account directly through the web page www.farmaciamarket.es

In case of under-age or disability may be exercised by its legal representative. You can also appoint a representative to such effects must provide the proxy granted by him and prove their identity by means of the national identity document or equivalent.

In terms of social networking, you should understand that all the information that you contribute through the same (post, mentions, comments, links, chat, videos, photos, etc.,...) cannot be public, and as such used by third parties without farmaciamarket have no control or responsibility should be to refer in this case to the Privacy Policy of the social network in question.